ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thamisa Naree - IMO 8029076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Thamisa NareeAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8029076Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 12.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin He
IMO:8029076
Former name(s):
- Thamisa Naree (Until 2009 Oct)
- Handy Success (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crest I (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,232 tons
Summer DWT:34,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CREST I
© bs1mrc
THAMISA NAREE
© Malte Wulf
THAMISA NAREE
© Malte Wulf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!