ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ATLANTICO - IMO 9020340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ATLANTICOAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9020340Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving in Santos on 22.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Martine A
IMO:9020340
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041000
Callsign:TCYH2
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2010 Mar 22)
- Hvassafell (Until 2010 Feb 22)
- Polaris (Until 2008 Feb 22)
- Alianca Atlantico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Haina (Until 2005 Jun 20)
- Arktis Sun (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tsl Valiant (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cathrine (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,216 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’54.99” N, 0°54’4.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 230° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
22:30:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 22:30:09 UTCEsvlc
2018 February 10th, 18:00:23 UTCEsbcn
2018 February 9th, 05:00:55 UTCItvdl
2018 February 7th, 18:00:49 UTCItspe
2018 February 1st, 16:00:19 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 31st, 14:00:30 UTCEscas
2018 January 30th, 15:00:03 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 29th, 00:30:54 UTCItvdl
2018 January 26th, 23:30:57 UTCItspe
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:36 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
MARTINE A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARTINE A
© LUIS ZUNINO
MARTINE A
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!