ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIANTAFILLOS M - IMO 9428152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:TRIANTAFILLOS MAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9428152Hits:971
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
TRIANTAFILLOS M - Valletta.Loa:120m Dwt:7448t Built:2007 China.Upbound Loire river...2008/11/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Palamas
IMO:9428152
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256506000
Callsign:9HWA8
Former name(s):
- Triantafillos M (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sider Fox (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’3” N, 29°30’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 8° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Akcansa Turkey
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 12:00:09 UTCAkcansa Turkey
2017 June 11th, 17:00:19 UTCCagliari
2017 April 10th, 08:00:29 UTCGenova Italy
2017 March 12th, 18:00:20 UTCLimas Turkey
2017 February 25th, 11:00:19 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
PALAMAS
© carlo martinelli
PALAMAS
© seaweasel
Palamas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!