ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CALEDONIA - IMO 9252034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:CEC CALEDONIAAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252034Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Flushing East 25/06/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamra
IMO:9252034
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370025000
Callsign:3ERE9
Former name(s):
- Cec Caledonia (Until 2008 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Sep 22, 2005 00:20 (11 years ago)
nice picture of the cranes in operation
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!