ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLNA - IMO 7130086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SOLNAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7130086Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 6.6.2005
type sormovskiy
IMO No: 7130086
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Dona
IMO:7130086
Former name(s):
- Solna (Until 2010 Mar)
- Risto (Until 2002 Aug)
- Cristobal (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nizhegorodskiy Komsomolets (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Little Dona
© Wil Weijsters
Little Dona
© Wil Weijsters
Little Dona
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!