ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDULRAZZAK A - IMO 7405089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ABDULRAZZAK AAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7405089Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 6.6.2005
IMO No: 7405089
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Hiyam
IMO:7405089
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515100000
Callsign:XUAC8
Former name(s):
- Abdulrazzak A (Until 2003 Jun)
- Tika (Until 2002 Sep)
- Ecubea (Until 2001 Dec)
- Dominica (Until 1999 Jan)
- Blue Line (Until 1996)
- Vilaro (Until 1994)
- Megrez (Until 1989)
- Cened (Until 1988)
- Cairnfreighter (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’13.1” N, 35°52’14.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:4th Jul 2017
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 4th, 08:00:25 UTCTartous
2017 June 25th, 04:00:49 UTCMisratah
2017 June 19th, 09:30:45 UTCCartagena
2017 June 18th, 13:00:55 UTCTarragona
2017 June 12th, 19:30:34 UTCMisratah
2017 June 5th, 20:00:14 UTCTarragona Es
2017 June 5th, 03:00:09 UTCSpain
2017 June 5th, 03:00:09 UTCSpain
2017 May 30th, 16:00:47 UTCMisratah
2017 May 26th, 01:00:14 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
Cairnfreighter
© Robbie Cox
PRINCESS HIYAM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Megrez
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!