ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKKERMAN - IMO 8852485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AKKERMANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8852485Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 6.6.2005
IMO No: 8852485
ex NATTEM IX; ex VOLGO-BALT 147
Type Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocak
IMO:8852485
Former name(s):
- Akkerman (Until 2007 Jul)
- Nattem Ix (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,286 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocak
© Wil Weijsters
Ocak
© Gerolf Drebes
Ocak
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 14, 2005 01:07 (11 years ago)
many thanks Stan.i like this weather.very good for shipphotography.
Stan Muller on Jul 02, 2005 16:58 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Ilhan. I would like to see an action close-up of that colorfull pilot-boat.
Nice blue sea
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!