ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERZIJL - IMO 9114737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLINTERZIJLAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114737Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 6.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaili
IMO:9114737
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256295000
Callsign:9HQO8
Former name(s):
- Flinterzijl (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’5.3” N, 1°8’17.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 212° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Middlesbrough
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:40 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 17th, 03:00:39 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 January 11th, 23:00:56 UTCGrimsby
2017 December 25th, 05:00:09 UTCKantvik
2017 December 21st, 01:00:01 UTCRostock
2017 December 7th, 21:00:21 UTCBergen
2017 December 4th, 01:00:51 UTCSchiedam
2017 November 28th, 16:00:38 UTCAalborg Dk
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:00 UTCTilbury Gb
2017 November 20th, 10:00:28 UTCVjaardingen
More Of This Ship
KAILI
© Slayer
KAILI
© Gena Anfimov
KAILI
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!