ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NECDET K - IMO 8202941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NECDET KAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202941Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 6.6.2005
IMO No:8202941
ex Ayder ex Kenan Kolotoğlu
Built by Kök Shipbuilding,Istanbul.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bird
IMO:8202941
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671389000
Callsign:5VCF9
Former name(s):
- Necdet K (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ayder (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:7,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’13.75” N, 29°11’55.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 266° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 06:00:37 UTCOrder
2016 December 31st, 07:00:25 UTCBeirut
2016 December 15th, 10:00:23 UTCOdesa
2016 October 23rd, 17:00:41 UTCRini
2016 October 20th, 13:00:49 UTCYarimca
2016 April 19th, 07:30:04 UTCPeiraias
2016 April 17th, 20:00:10 UTCOrder
2016 February 27th, 07:00:02 UTCDamiettaegypt
2016 February 18th, 23:00:56 UTCNemrut
2016 February 17th, 13:20:03 UTCPeiraias_
More Of This Ship
Sea Bird
© Zoka
Sea Bird
© Zoka
SEA BIRD
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!