Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL GEM - IMO 9111943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CORAL GEMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Istanbul 6.6.2005
IMO No:9111943
Ex Coral Halo
Built by Oshima,Japan.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Bk Duke
Flag:South Korea
Former name(s):
- Ioannis Theo (Until 2008 May)
- Coral Gem (Until 2006 May)
- Coral Halo (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,074 tons
Summer DWT:45,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’37.8” N, 121°25’39.6” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 295° (294°)
Location:Tianjin China
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 18:00:21 UTCTianjin China
2018 March 5th, 14:00:39 UTCDafeng Cn
2018 January 21st, 12:00:11 UTCSa Ras Al Khair
2017 October 26th, 05:15:23 UTCSg Pebga
2017 September 28th, 01:30:06 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:43 UTCCn Jiangyin
2017 July 31st, 20:00:04 UTCCn Zhenjiang
2016 December 3rd, 13:00:21 UTCZhenjiang
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:53 UTCPyeongtaek
2016 October 26th, 23:30:50 UTCPohang
More Of This Ship
© tropic maritime images
© tropic maritime images
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!