ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRUST FORTUNE - IMO 8414348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TRUST FORTUNEAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8414348Hits:526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 6.6.2005
IMO No:8414348
ex JUBILEE ex JUBILANT ex SHINYU MARU
Built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard,Japan.1985
61342 dwt.43806 grt
bulk/vehicle
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Sun
IMO:8414348
Former name(s):
- Trust Fortune (Until 2009 Oct)
- Jubilee (Until 2005 Apr)
- Jubilant (Until 2001 Jul)
- Shinyu Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:43,806 tons
Summer DWT:61,342 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRUST FORTUNE
© German Iluhin
TRUST FORTUNE
© German Iluhin
TRUST FORTUNE
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!