ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROMANIA - IMO 9241475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROMANIAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241475Hits:663
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 9241475
ex Nordbaltic
built by Aker MTW.germany.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Gemsbok
IMO:9241475
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210117000
Callsign:P3QN9
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordbaltic (Until 2011 May 05)
- Cma Cgm Romania (Until 2008 Dec 18)
- Nordbaltic (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’53.69” N, 13°33’35.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 213° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 13:00:52 UTCConakry
2017 February 20th, 00:30:37 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 17th, 21:00:00 UTCTanger Med
2017 January 13th, 21:00:19 UTCOnne
2017 January 10th, 07:00:12 UTCLuanda
2016 December 27th, 17:00:19 UTCTanger
2016 December 23rd, 18:00:43 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 21st, 21:30:26 UTCCeuta
2016 November 4th, 00:30:21 UTCAlgeciras
2016 April 13th, 02:00:12 UTCMonrovia
More Of This Ship
NORDBALTIC
© marcin
NORDBALTIC
© marcin
NORDBALTIC
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!