ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA LENA - IMO 9138343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:INGA LENAAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138343Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 9138343
Ex: Charlotte Borchard
Sietas & Co.Germany.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolaga
IMO:9138343
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092530
Callsign:D5BW4
Former name(s):
- Inga Lena (Until 2012 Jul)
- Inda Lena (Until 2001 Nov 02)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2001 Nov)
- Inga Lena (Until 1998 Feb)
- Hoheriff (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’56.04” N, 23°37’15.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:44 UTCBari
2018 February 11th, 22:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 31st, 06:00:23 UTCAncona
2018 January 27th, 14:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 27th, 06:00:08 UTCAncona
2017 December 23rd, 14:00:36 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 15th, 23:00:37 UTCOpl For Order
2017 November 29th, 06:00:47 UTCAncona
2017 November 25th, 14:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 12th, 07:00:49 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
BF LUCIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
BF Lucia
© Russell Judge
BF Lucia
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!