ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA LENA - IMO 9138343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:INGA LENAAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138343Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 9138343
Ex: Charlotte Borchard
Sietas & Co.Germany.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolaga
IMO:9138343
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092530
Callsign:D5BW4
Former name(s):
- Inga Lena (Until 2012 Jul)
- Inda Lena (Until 2001 Nov 02)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2001 Nov)
- Inga Lena (Until 1998 Feb)
- Hoheriff (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’26.4” N, 23°35’39.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 23:00:37 UTCOpl For Order
2017 June 27th, 06:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 27th, 14:00:07 UTCAliaga
2017 May 20th, 14:00:53 UTCCeuta
2017 May 16th, 06:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 14th, 06:00:30 UTCSetubal
2017 April 10th, 12:00:11 UTCTo Order
2017 April 8th, 19:00:41 UTCAnnaba
2017 March 26th, 19:00:21 UTCAlger
2017 March 4th, 13:30:54 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
BF LUCIA
© Emmanuel.L
BF LUCIA
© Emmanuel.L
BF LUCIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!