ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNE THALASSA - IMO 7821831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NEPTUNE THALASSAAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7821831Hits:1,923
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 7821831
ex Intra Highway ex Toyo Maru No:23
Built by Sasebo H.I.Japan.1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Usl 1
IMO:7821831
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353298000
Callsign:3FEM4
Former name(s):
- Crossway I (Until 2011 Jun)
- Neptune Thalassa (Until 2009 May)
- Intra Highway (Until 1996 Aug)
- Toyo Maru No.23 (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,655 tons
Summer DWT:2,873 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CROSSWAY I
© Dennis Mortimer
NEPTUNE THALASSA
© Gerolf Drebes
NEPTUNE THALASSA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!