Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELPIDA - IMO 7613870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ELPIDAAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 7613870
ex Baru II
Built by Higaki Shipbuilding.japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Elpida (Until 2006 Jan)
- Aldebar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Baru Ii (Until 2001 Jan)
- Katerina D (Until 1986)
- Katerina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,962 tons
Summer DWT:6,421 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© foggy
Baru II
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!