ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER PONZA - IMO 9245263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SIDER PONZAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9245263Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 9245263
Ex: Sider Monique
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Ponza
IMO:9245263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305395000
Callsign:V2ED8
Former name(s):
- Sider Ponza (Until 2009 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGO PONZA
© prieto
Onego Ponza
© Frank Behrends
Onego Ponza
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!