ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKIPPER - IMO 7942441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SKIPPERAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7942441Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No:7942441
S.C. Santierul Naval Braila SA.Romania.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus
IMO:7942441
Former name(s):
- Skipper (Until 2007 Jan)
- Skipper K (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maria L (Until 2002 Aug)
- Seawave (Until 2000 Dec)
- Hirsova (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,930 tons
Summer DWT:9,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS
© Frank Behrends
VENUS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
VENUS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!