ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDLAND 2 - IMO 8728490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MIDLAND 2Added:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8728490Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 8728490
Ex Rabros
type Volga
Vessel Identification
Name:Volga 4052
IMO:8728490
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341032000
Callsign:V4TC2
Former name(s):
- Lady Mina (Until 2013 May)
- Midland 2 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Rabros (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:5,984 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°21’40.56” N, 36°39’51.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 24° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 12:00:12 UTCZonguldak
2017 August 25th, 21:00:53 UTCTrabzon
2017 July 15th, 12:00:30 UTCNemrut
2017 July 8th, 09:00:46 UTCTaganrog
2017 June 20th, 02:00:10 UTCMarmara-ereglisi
2017 June 9th, 03:00:12 UTCZonguldak
2017 June 2nd, 15:00:38 UTCTaganrog
2017 May 15th, 08:00:28 UTCHopa
2017 May 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCRize Tr
2017 April 27th, 12:00:13 UTCTaganrog
More Of This Ship
VOLGA-4052
© Frank Behrends
Volga 4052
© Sushkov Oleg
Rabros
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!