Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCIONE - IMO 8907668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALCIONEAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO no:8907668
ex Ultra Container
Teraoka Shipyard.Japan.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Egy Group
Former name(s):
- Alcione (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ultra Container (Until 2004 Jul)
- Med Power (Until 2004 May)
- Ultra Container (Until 2003 Aug)
- Nile Express (Until 2003 Jul)
- Ultra Container (Until 2002 Jul)
- Zim Novorossiysk I (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ultra Container (Until 2001 Oct)
- Mf Ranger (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ashdod Express (Until 1998 Jun)
- Ultra Contship (Until 1998 Jan)
- Bell Pioneer (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,111 tons
Summer DWT:5,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Jukka Koskimies
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!