ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 9114543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114543Hits:441
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No:9114543
ex Guardian Angel
Kanda Shipbuilding.Japan.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Judi Meray
IMO:9114543
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312974000
Callsign:V3SQ9
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guardian Angel (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’54.56” N, 25°55’19.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 158° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 05:00:51 UTCBeirut
2016 March 3rd, 08:00:22 UTCDakar
2015 October 30th, 12:00:27 UTCHo Chi Minh
2015 September 21st, 22:00:13 UTCBaltiysk
2015 September 17th, 22:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2015 July 15th, 06:00:49 UTCMidia
2015 May 6th, 20:20:49 UTCTartus
2014 October 27th, 02:30:37 UTCYantai
2014 March 17th, 05:00:26 UTCDunkerqe
2014 February 21st, 14:30:52 UTCCasablanca / Morocco
More Of This Ship
Judi Meray
© Evgeniy .
JUDI MERAY
© Lukasz Blaszczak
JUDI MERAY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!