ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEC ATLANTIC - IMO 7616339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:EEC ATLANTICAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616339Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 7616339
I.H.I Japan.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Eec Atlantic
IMO:7616339
Former name(s):
- Bulk Atlantic (Until 2004 Jul)
- Agia Eirini (Until 1999 May)
- Sovereign Venture (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,112 tons
Summer DWT:37,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK ATLANTIC
© Georgi Valkov
BULK ATLANTIC
© Georgi Valkov
EEC ATLANTIC
© ROBERT HOGG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!