ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACIUS - IMO 8114364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GRACIUSAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8114364Hits:837
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No: 8114364
ex Green Suma
Uwajima Zosensho K.K..Japan.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Amatory
IMO:8114364
Former name(s):
- Star Island H (Until 2013 Jan)
- Gracius (Until 2009 May)
- Green Suma (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,564 tons
Summer DWT:22,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRACIUS
© PWR
GRACIUS
© jacek
GRACIUS
© trommel.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!