ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Doug McKeil & Ocean Hauler - IMO 8637861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Doug McKeil & Ocean HaulerAdded:Dec 09, 2004
Captured:IMO:8637861Hits:1,317
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
Doug McKeil Tug Built 1976, Rebuilt 1998. GRT 382, NRT 114.
Ocean Hauler, Barge. Grt 3781. Nrt 1134. Capacity 9050 tons. Built 1942 Re-Built 1997.

Picture taken at Oshawa, Lake Ontario on April 18th 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Hauler
IMO:8637861
Flag:Canada
Former name(s):
- Tmi 96 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:3,781 tons
Summer DWT:10,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ocean hauler
© Michel Gosselin
OCEAN HAULER
© Vedran Mlacic
OCEAN HAULER
© Vedran Mlacic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!