ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of Midland 41 - IMO 5073894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:City of Midland 41Added:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5073894Hits:824
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
At Ludington, MI 1979


Built by Manitowoc Shipbuilding Co 1940-41.

More info
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/155024

Vessel Identification
Name:Pere Marquette 41
IMO:5073894
Flag:U.s.a.
Callsign:WD3866
Former name(s):
- City Of Midland 41 (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:3,175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ludington Mi
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF MIDLAND 41
© frtrfred
CITY OF MIDLAND 41
© frtrfred
Pere Marquette 41
© Michel Gosselin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!