ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 8506505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506505Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Taranto.Italy 1989
Loading Steel Coils.
Fincantieri.1986
sisters. Galassia,Cygnus,Sagittarius
Vessel Identification
Name:Great
IMO:8506505
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042241
Callsign:TCYV6
Former name(s):
- Great Sea (Until 2010 Jul)
- Gemini (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,599 tons
Summer DWT:28,500 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’21.3” N, 12°27’47.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 11:00:02 UTCRavenna
2017 December 17th, 12:00:37 UTCItran
2017 December 9th, 11:00:14 UTCTrist
2017 November 24th, 02:00:24 UTCTrgul
2017 October 20th, 17:00:33 UTCYuznny
2017 October 15th, 03:00:37 UTCTrgul
2017 September 21st, 15:00:37 UTCTrist
2017 August 31st, 03:00:27 UTCGulluk
2017 July 24th, 14:00:05 UTCRavenna
2017 June 4th, 19:00:02 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!