ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALASSIA - IMO 8506517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GALASSIAAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8506517Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Taranto.Italy 1988,Loading Steel Coils
IMO No:8506517
built by Fincantieri for Sidermar,Italy.1987
29371 dwt.17599 grt.
sister with Gemini,Cygnus,Sagittarius
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Pacific
IMO:8506517
Former name(s):
- Galassia (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,599 tons
Summer DWT:29,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALASSIA
© frtrfred
GALASSIA
© Gianpaolo
GALASSIA
© Sinisa Lukovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!