ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM SEMPURNA - IMO 8312071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:ALAM SEMPURNAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312071Hits:1,362
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alam Sempurna berthed at Napier 15/11/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Brothers
IMO:8312071
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001237
Callsign:9LU2040
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cozumel (Until 2012 Feb 25)
- Alam Sempurna (Until 2009 Jan 07)
- Saint Laurent (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’47.99” N, 37°36’29.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 249° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Uae
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 06:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 11th, 12:00:11 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 18th, 10:00:49 UTCTekirdag
2017 July 7th, 22:00:13 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 25th, 08:00:12 UTCTekirdag
2017 June 12th, 20:00:49 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 May 10th, 04:00:54 UTCOdessa
2017 April 19th, 00:00:43 UTCMersin
2017 April 9th, 08:00:31 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 February 25th, 19:00:30 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Alam Sempurna
© Tomislav Raymondi
Uni-Brothers
© Evgeniy .
Uni-Brothers
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!