ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN AUSTEVOLL - IMO 8819299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GREEN AUSTEVOLLAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819299Hits:461
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefership leaving Flushing Roads bound North; coming from Flushing Sloeharbour Fruitpier
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Austevoll
IMO:8819299
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311043800
Callsign:C6YS6
Former name(s):
- Nordice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Wisida Nordic (Until 2000 Jul 14)
- Erikson Nordic (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°9’45.58” N, 11°38’26.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 336° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 10:00:46 UTCSkaw
2018 January 12th, 18:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 11th, 00:15:44 UTCSkaw Road
2017 December 22nd, 23:30:53 UTCSkaw Roads
2017 December 16th, 14:30:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 4th, 06:00:19 UTCNador
2017 November 30th, 20:00:08 UTCMalta Roads
2017 May 14th, 01:00:26 UTCLagos
2017 April 24th, 23:59:10 UTCIjmuiden
2017 March 26th, 08:00:03 UTCCaraminal
More Of This Ship
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© Gena Anfimov
Green Austevoll
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!