ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN YAMIN - IMO 9051636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:IRAN YAMINAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051636Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Iranian flagged IRAN YAMIN departing the Port of Timaru - New Zealand 26.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Behdad
IMO:9051636
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036500
Callsign:EPBW6
Former name(s):
- Dorita (Until 2012 Nov)
- Clover (Until 2012 Feb)
- Mulberry (Until 2011 Jul)
- Brilliance (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Yamin (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,621 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN YAMIN
© Yvon Perchoc
IRAN YAMIN
© Simon Brown
IRAN YAMIN
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!