ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On river Elbe 26.05.05 Inbound
Imo 7633387
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’37.72” N, 5°19’57.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 348° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Eidsnes
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
21:00:47 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 21:00:47 UTCEidsnes
2016 December 7th, 03:00:00 UTCEgersund
2016 December 4th, 18:00:41 UTCBeverwijk
2016 November 29th, 17:00:28 UTCTingvoll
2016 November 25th, 13:00:13 UTCBeverwijk
2016 November 20th, 16:00:40 UTCSkogn
2016 November 17th, 23:30:49 UTCBjoa
2016 November 16th, 15:00:53 UTCEgersund No
2016 November 14th, 23:00:08 UTCFaleide
2016 November 12th, 22:00:25 UTCSkogn
More Of This Ship
Planet I
© simonwp
INGVILD
© Claus Schaefe
Ingvild
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!