ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BUCHHOLZ - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:RMS BUCHHOLZAdded:Oct 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148154Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On river Elbe 26.05.05 Outbound
Imo 9148154
Builder SCHEEPSWERF PETERS Harlingen (NLD)

Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
IMO:9148154
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304666000
Callsign:V2OR8
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’1.7” N, 36°29’38.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 322° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:6th May 2018
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 04:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 29th, 08:00:13 UTCRijeka
2018 April 13th, 18:00:49 UTCMersin
2018 April 4th, 08:00:33 UTCBerdyansk
2018 March 8th, 08:00:34 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCSousaki
2018 February 14th, 12:00:32 UTCThessaloniki
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:49 UTCTuapse
2018 January 19th, 23:00:40 UTCVolos
2018 January 14th, 08:00:05 UTCCorigliano
More Of This Ship
MAXAL RAISE
© Frank Behrends
MAXAL RAISE
© Frank Behrends
RMS BUCHHOLZ
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!