ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Endeavour River - IMO 8019007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:Endeavour RiverAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8019007Hits:2,700
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Going past Lizard Island on the 7/10/2008. Does any one have info on this ship

IMO Added 8019007 and name amended. 50,144gt Built 1983
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Our River
IMO:8019007
Former name(s):
- Endeavour River (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tnt Carpentaria (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,144 tons
Summer DWT:75,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TNT Carpentaria
© DDGHANSA
TNT Carpentaria
© Ray Smith
TNT Carpentaria
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 16, 2008 06:07 (12 years ago)
Hello Aaron
correct name is ENDEAVOUR RIVER
Imo no 8019007
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=1133
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!