ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC GERMANY - IMO 9297096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:BBC GERMANYAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297096Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua-flagged BBC Germany departs Duluth, Minnesota loaded with bentonite clay, 22 June 2005. She's headed for Hamilton, Ontario to load project cargo before heading overseas. IMO 9297096
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Germany
IMO:9297096
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111832
Callsign:ZDKW7
Former name(s):
- Leda (Until 2008 Dec 18)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2006 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,004 tons
Summer DWT:7,455 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°36’46.79” S, 46°8’45.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 218° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Salvador
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 20:00:10 UTCSalvador
2017 October 29th, 04:00:09 UTCBelem
2017 October 16th, 00:30:18 UTCItajai
2017 August 4th, 06:20:55 UTCShanghai
2017 July 27th, 18:00:22 UTCMasan
2017 July 25th, 09:00:05 UTCYokohama
2017 July 12th, 05:00:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 5th, 13:00:05 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 April 21st, 14:00:46 UTCMumbai
2017 April 4th, 18:00:04 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
BBC Germany
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC Germany
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC Germany
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!