ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR LANGANGER - IMO 8322519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:STAR LANGANGERAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8322519Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LIVORNO
Vessel Identification
Name:Jibreel Ameen
IMO:8322519
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000101
Callsign:S2AL
Former name(s):
- Langanger (Until 2011 Jun)
- Star Langanger (Until 2009 Jan)
- Hawthorn Hill (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,275 tons
Summer DWT:41,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR LANGANGER
© Sierras
Langanger
© Andreas Spörri
LANGANGER
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!