ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN BRIDGE - IMO 9247546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:BREMEN BRIDGEAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247546Hits:2,052
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V "BREMEN BRIDGE"
on NAGYA,JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensenada Express
IMO:9247546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016106
Callsign:D5EM2
Former name(s):
- Bremen Bridge (Until 2013 Jun)
- Ym Bremen (Until 2006 Aug)
- Bremen Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’1.02” N, 128°52’44.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 235° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 23:00:53 UTCKrpus
2018 April 15th, 15:00:54 UTCCnsha
2018 April 15th, 15:00:53 UTCCnsha
2018 April 5th, 12:30:53 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 March 29th, 03:30:49 UTCLkcmb
2018 March 16th, 14:00:48 UTCMypkg
2018 March 6th, 04:18:45 UTCCnsha
2018 January 24th, 08:00:43 UTCCnngb
2017 December 20th, 06:00:53 UTCSgsin
2017 November 20th, 12:00:21 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
Ensenada Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ensenada Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ensenada Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!