ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 502 - IMO 9294850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 502Added:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294850Hits:760
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The WAN HAI 502 arriving in Waalhaven - Rotterdam 23.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:China Express
IMO:9294850
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563808000
Callsign:S6AS8
Former name(s):
- Wan Hai 502 (Until 2013 Feb 19)
- Dong Hai Bridge (Until 2009 Aug 20)
- Wan Hai 502 (Until 2006 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,579 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’35.4” N, 104°10’21.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Ebga
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 20:00:04 UTCSin
2018 May 8th, 22:00:52 UTCHongkong
2018 May 7th, 08:20:56 UTCCn Xmn
2018 May 5th, 23:40:08 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 30th, 22:00:58 UTCSin Ebga
2018 April 27th, 20:00:16 UTCId Jkt
2018 April 16th, 08:00:20 UTCCn Xmn
2018 April 14th, 23:30:03 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 9th, 19:15:23 UTCSin Ebga
2018 April 6th, 01:00:10 UTCJkt Id
More Of This Ship
DONG HAI BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
DONG HAI BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
DONG HAI BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!