ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bette Lyn - IMO 6720755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Bette LynAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6720755Hits:1,630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bette-LynMS Fur N 56.48 E 9.01 Kalmarsund
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Built 1967 by PATTJE WATERHUIZEN S/W

Ship Name: FAXBORG
Ex Names: BETTE LYN (1990), LIMFJORD (1989), JENS RAND (1986), BALDER BUUR (1974)
Vessel Identification
Name:Faxborg
IMO:6720755
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000625
Callsign:CA2289
Former name(s):
- Bette Lyn (Until 2003 Oct)
- Lyn (Until 2002 Mar)
- Bette Lyn (Until 2000 Sep)
- Limfjord (Until 1990)
- Jens Rand (Until 1986)
- Balder Buur (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:640 tons
Summer DWT:765 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAXBORG
© Gunzelin
JENS RAND
© Patrick Hill
Virginia
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!