ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bewa - IMO 7359125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BewaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359125Hits:1,196
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bewa MS Bergen N 60.23 E 5.27 Kai:45 DWT 3.220 LARH4 7359125 Havsö-93 Karin Bewa-76 1975 Örskovs Staalskibsverft Fredrikshavn Danmark
Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist

IMO added 7359125 and transferred to General Cargo from Bulkers
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Light
IMO:7359125
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511063000
Callsign:T8YY
Former name(s):
- Bewa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Havso (Until 1993 Apr)
- Karin Bewa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,753 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN LIGHT
© evgenii 10
SUN LIGHT
© evgenii 10
SUN LIGHT
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!