ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GRACE - IMO 8918057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:MSC GRACEAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918057Hits:397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departure Port Of Helsingborg.2005-06-26.
Buildt Rostock 91 As Mikhail Tsarev.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Grace
IMO:8918057
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354353000
Callsign:H9VZ
Former name(s):
- Putney Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 2000 Oct)
- Putney Bridge (Until 1999 May)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1997 May)
- Zim Rio (Until 1996 Apr)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1994 Jun)
- Contship Columbus (Until 1993 Nov)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’5.71” S, 18°20’56.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 316° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 12:00:54 UTCCapetown
2016 November 27th, 12:00:34 UTCLuanda
2016 April 19th, 19:00:37 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 April 12th, 19:00:48 UTCCapetown
2016 March 28th, 03:00:23 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 March 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCCapetown
2016 March 11th, 01:00:19 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 February 16th, 07:00:40 UTCCapetown
2016 January 30th, 12:00:30 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 January 17th, 12:00:04 UTCCapetown
More Of This Ship
MSC GRACE
© carlo martinelli
MSC GRACE
© Marcus-S
MSC GRACE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!