Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolero - IMO 7904516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BoleroAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Bolero MS Willemstad Kai:30 2.061 brt PCIR 7904516 1980
Kalmar Hamn Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carquist

IMO Added 7904516 and transferred from Bulkers to General Cargo.

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sky (Until 2009 Dec)
- Marlen (Until 2005 Aug)
- Bolero (Until 2005 Jan)
- Borre (Until 2000 Jun)
- Borre Af Simrishamn (Until 1997 Aug)
- Svarte (Until 1991 Oct)
- Ann Mari (Until 1990 May)
- Ann Ragne (Until 1986)
- Ann Mari (Until 1984)
- Repola (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© MeRi
© MeRi
© MeRi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!