ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORM BAY - IMO 8307911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:STORM BAYAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8307911Hits:590
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At anchor Savona 26.06.05
Imo 8307911
Vessel Identification
Name:Storm
IMO:8307911
Former name(s):
- Storm Bay (Until 2010 Dec)
- Atlantic Dawn (Until 2001)
- Nienburg (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,325 tons
Summer DWT:11,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STORM BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
STORM BAY
© Gena Anfimov
STORM BAY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!