ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAFRANCE BERLIOZ - IMO 9305843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:SEAFRANCE BERLIOZAdded:Nov 13, 2006
Captured:June 25, 2005IMO:9305843Hits:708
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
At Calais, 25.06.2005. More at http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: France
IMO: 9305843
Date and Place of built: 2005 France
Owners: Seafrance
BRT: 33796
LOA: 185.00m
Breadth: 27.70m
Main Engines: 53.040hp
Cars: 714
Lane Meters: 2000
passengers:1900
Service Speed: 25 Knots
Sister ship: Seafrance Rodin
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlioz
IMO:9305843
Flag:France
MMSI:228085000
Callsign:FMAB
Former name(s):
- Seafrance Berlioz (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,644 tons
Summer DWT:5,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Boulogne Sur Mer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’57.15” N, 1°31’21.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 294° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Calais Dover Calais
Arrival:10th Aug 2016
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 August 10th, 14:00:59 UTCCalais Dover Calais
2015 August 10th, 14:00:37 UTCCalais Dover Calais
2014 December 28th, 15:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2014 August 10th, 14:00:42 UTCCalais Dover Calais
2012 August 10th, 14:00:47 UTCCalais
2012 January 31st, 05:00:09 UTCMadrid?
2011 January 31st, 05:00:54 UTCCalais Dover Calais
More Of This Ship
COTE DES FLANDRES
© Robert J Smith
BERLIOZ
© ssm200599
COTE DES FLANDRES
© Cedric Hacke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!