ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN VOYAGER - IMO 8902333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:DELPHIN VOYAGERAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902333Hits:1,046
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
port of Yalta, Krim, Ukraine
23.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Paradise
IMO:8902333
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309877000
Callsign:C6UU6
Former name(s):
- Happy Dolphin (Until 2012 May)
- Hainan Empress (Until 2011 Mar)
- Delphin Voyager (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cruise One (Until 2007 Apr)
- Orient Venus (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,287 tons
Summer DWT:4,863 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’16.2” N, 104°9’32.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 8° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Johor Anc
Arrival:14th Mar 2019
14:20:55 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 01:00:06 UTCBatam
2018 July 31st, 22:20:27 UTCSbg
2018 July 31st, 01:00:45 UTCBatam
2018 July 20th, 14:20:11 UTCJohor Anc
2018 July 10th, 01:00:16 UTCBatam
2018 July 8th, 14:20:15 UTCJohor Anc
2018 July 6th, 01:00:08 UTCBatam
2018 June 20th, 14:20:40 UTCJohor Anc
2018 June 16th, 01:00:07 UTCBatam
2018 June 5th, 01:00:10 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
AEGEAN PARADISE
© Pak Agen
AEGEAN PARADISE
© JohnTinos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Nov 17, 2008 21:10 (10 years ago)
Beneidenswert!!!

Voyager beim Ein- und Auslaufen in Hamburg? Und dann hast du sie noch nicht hier hochgeladen? Dann wird's aber Zeit! :-)

J.
Tina on Nov 17, 2008 21:03 (10 years ago)
Hi,

also hab Voyager beim Einlaufen und Auslaufen zum Hafengeburtstag fotographiert und Bilder des Hafengeburtstag.

Ja, hab die Schwarzmeer-Reise mit der Maxim gemacht. Sie war wunderschön.

Tina
Jens Boldt on Nov 17, 2008 20:57 (10 years ago)
Fotos von der Voyager UND vom Hafengeburtstag oder Fotos von der Voyager BEIM Hafengeburtstag? :-D

Wenn ich deine letzten Photos verfolge, gehe ich recht in der Annahme, dass du noch eine Schwarzmeer-Kreuzfahrt auf der Maxim Gorkiy erleben durftest? 8-)

J.
Tina on Nov 17, 2008 20:51 (10 years ago)
Hi,

danke für die Komplimente. Hab noch mehr Fotos der Voyager und kann bei Bedarf auch welche vom Hamburger Hafen Geburtstag mailen.

Tina
Jens Boldt on Nov 17, 2008 20:37 (10 years ago)
Sehr schönes Foto!
Leider habe ich sie dieses Jahr in Hamburg verpasst... :-(

Und schiffe-maxim.de ist eine tolle Website. Maxim Gorkiy ist eines meiner Lieblingsschiffe. (Obwohl ich noch nie einen Fuß an Bord gesetzt habe!) :-)

Gruß,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!