ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Seletar - IMO 9239991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Spring SeletarAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9239991Hits:1,496
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO#9239991
38,678 g.t. Japanese owned, Panama flag geared bulker built at Hiroshima in 2001 as MAERSK SELETAR.
Seen at Tilbury Power Station on 26/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Aparna
IMO:9239991
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565272000
Callsign:9VMH7
Former name(s):
- Prem Aparna (Until 2012 Mar 29)
- Spring Seletar (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Seletar (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,678 tons
Summer DWT:73,461 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRI PREM APARNA
© Sorin Tițu
Prem Aparna
© Celso Marino
PREM APARNA
© Valerii Yakovenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!