ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goodwish - IMO 7628435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:GoodwishAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7628435Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor Savona 26.06.05
Imo 7628435
Vessel Identification
Name:Vahhab
IMO:7628435
Former name(s):
- Goodwish (Until 2008 Feb)
- Josephine I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sofiakaterina (Until 2002 Dec)
- Birling (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,795 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Birling
© simonwp
BIRLING
© PWR
BIRLING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!