ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kras - IMO 7433608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KrasAdded:Jun 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7433608Hits:1,153
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO#7433608
22,341 g.t. built 1981 in Brazil.
Slovenian owned bulker seen approaching Tilbury on 26/6/05.
ex-ASCANUIS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kras
IMO:7433608
Former name(s):
- Ascanius (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,341 tons
Summer DWT:38,018 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASCANIUS
© Mike Griffiths
Kras
© Frits Olinga
Kras
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 30, 2008 12:07 (8 years ago)
Ex-Ascanius; ex-Docevenus (Brazil)

great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!