ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Season Trader - IMO 9179402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Season TraderAdded:Feb 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179402Hits:605
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Season Trader berthed at Napier 27/6/2005 loading apples
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucena Carrier
IMO:9179402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373246000
Callsign:3FXS9
Former name(s):
- Season Trader (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,627 tons
Summer DWT:9,011 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!