ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Sycamore - IMO 9198563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Jo SycamoreAdded:Jun 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198563Hits:731
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Jo Sycamore IMO No: 9198563
Ex: Built: 10/2000
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 36,722 Draft: 10.72 Builder: Kvaerner Kleven
GT: 23,200 LOA: 183.10 Owner: Jo Tankers
NT: 50 Beam: 32.20 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: NV Depth: 14.00 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 37,928
Vessel Identification
Name:Sycamore
IMO:9198563
Flag:Singapore International Register
MMSI:564916000
Callsign:9V2639
Former name(s):
- Jo Sycamore (Until 2011 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,129 tons
Summer DWT:37,622 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’41.3” N, 5°21’20.18” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 13° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 01:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 9th, 12:00:28 UTCChennai
2017 August 1st, 04:00:30 UTCDakkar
2017 August 1st, 04:00:28 UTCDakkar
2017 August 1st, 04:00:26 UTCDakkar #
2017 July 21st, 23:40:17 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 16th, 18:09:47 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 9th, 12:00:36 UTCTarragona
2017 May 26th, 00:00:13 UTCCapetown
2017 May 7th, 10:00:09 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
Stolt Sycamore
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Stolt Sycamore
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Stolt Sycamore
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!