ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC INDIA - IMO 9164017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cormac Gebruers [View profile]Title:BBC INDIAAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164017Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Passage West, Cork Harbour, Ireland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Maria
IMO:9164017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092243
Callsign:A8ZB8
Former name(s):
- Se Viridian (Until 2012 Jul)
- Maria Green (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bbc India (Until 2008 May)
- Maria Green (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’53.59” N, 122°17’4.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian Cn
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 12:00:09 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 January 7th, 20:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 7th, 05:30:34 UTCYiantai Cn
2017 October 7th, 18:00:19 UTCNing De Cn
2017 September 24th, 18:00:23 UTCBahodopi Ind
2017 September 7th, 08:00:32 UTCDa Lian_cn
2017 July 29th, 15:00:27 UTCCn_nde
2017 July 28th, 03:00:08 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 May 10th, 12:00:35 UTCPebga
2015 November 14th, 10:30:58 UTCGreat Yarmouth
More Of This Ship
HR Maria
© Pilot Frans
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!